FANDOM


Directed by Edit

  • Brian Fee

Produced by Edit

  • Kevin Reher, p.g.a.

Co-Produced by Edit

  • Andrea Warren

Executive Producer Edit

  • John Lasseter

Original Story by Edit

  • Brian Fee
  • Ben Queen
  • Eyal Podell &
  • Jonathon E. Stewart

Screenplay by Edit

  • Kiel Murray
  • Bob Peterson
  • Mike Rich

Original Score Composed & Conducted by Edit

  • Randy Newman

Story Supervisor Edit

  • Scott Morse

Film Editor Edit

  • Jason Hudak

Production Designers Edit

  • William Cone
  • Jay Shuster

Supervising Technical Director Edit

  • Michael Fong

Production Manager Edit

  • Pamela Darrow

Supervising Animator Edit

  • Bobby Podesta

Director of Photography - Camera Edit

  • Jeremy Lasky

Directors of Photography - Lighting Edit

  • Kim White
  • Michael Sparber

Sets Art Director Edit

  • Noah Klocek

Shading Art Director Edit

  • Laura Phillips

Graphics Art Director Edit

  • Craig Foster

Character Supervisors Edit

  • Michael Comet
  • Junyi Ling

Sets Supervisor Edit

  • Jun Han Cho

Effects Supervisor Edit

  • Jon Reisch

Matte Paint Supervisor Edit

  • Matthew Webb

Global Technology Supervisor Edit

  • Sudeep Rangaswamy

Rendering Supervisor Edit

  • Alexander Kolliopoulos

Crowds Animation Supervisor Edit

  • Becki Rocha Tower

Crowds & Simulation Technical Supervisor Edit

  • Edwin Wooyoung Chang

Sound Designer Edit

  • Tom Myers
Casting by Kevin Reher, C.S.A.
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A.

CastEdit

  • Lightning McQueen: Owen Wilson
  • Cruz Ramirez: Cristela Alonzo
  • Smokey: Chris Cooper
  • Sterling: Nathan Fillion
  • Mater: Larry the Cable Guy
  • Jackson Storm: Armie Hammer
  • Dusty: Ray Magliozzi
  • Luigi: Tony Shalhoub
  • Sally: Bonnie Hunt
  • Miss Fritter: Lea DeLaria
  • Natalie Certain: Kerry Washington
  • Bob Cutlass: Bob Costas
  • Louise Nash: Margo Martindale
  • Darrell Cartrip: Darrell Waltrip
  • River Scott: Isiah Whitlock, Jr.
  • Chick Hicks: Bob Peterson
  • Guido: Guido Quaroni
  • Rusty: Tom Magliozzi (1937-2014)
  • Mack: John Ratzenberger
  • Cal Weathers: Kyle Petty
  • Hamilton: Lewis Hamilton
  • Fillmore: Lloyd Sherr
  • Junior Moon: Robert Glen Johnson Jr.
  • Ray Reverham: Ray Evernham
  • Doc Hudson: Paul Newman (1925-2008)
  • Ramone: Cheech Marin
  • Tex: Humpy Wheeler
  • Lizzie: Katherine Helmond
  • Sarge: Paul Dooley
  • Flo: Jenifer Lewis
  • Shannon Spokes: Shannon Spake
  • Maddy McGear: Madeleine McGraw
  • Sheriff: Michael Wallis
  • Mike Joyride: Mike Joy
  • Jeff Gorvette: Jeff Gordon
  • Danny Swervez: Daniel Suarez
  • Ryan "Inside" Laney: Ryan Blaney
  • Bubba Wheelhouse: Bubba Wallace
  • Chase Racelott: Chase Elliott
  • The King: Richard Petty
  • Sweet Tea: Andra Day

​Post Production SupervisorsEdit

  • Jessie Thiele Schroeder
  • Dana Murray

Production Finance Lead Edit

  • William Reusch

Cars Franchise Creative Director Edit

  • Jay Ward

Story Edit

Story Manager Edit

  • Maureen Giblin

Story Artists Edit

  • John Hoffman: Tony Rosenast
  • Christian Roman: Rejean Bourdages
  • Kevin O'Brien: Jean Philippe Vine
  • Michael Yates: Louis Gonzales
  • Louise Smythe: Michael Daley
  • Brian Kalin O'Connell: Sam Hood
  • Xavier Riffault: J. Garrett Sheldrew
  • Bill Presley:

Additional Story Material by Edit

  • Scott Morse

Creative Development Edit

  • Mary Coleman: Emily Mollenkopf
  • Karen Paik: Jenni Tsoi
  • Suz Loshin: Kyle McDaniel
  • Dallas Kane

Script Supervisor Edit

  • Jessica Heidt

Script Coordinator Edit

  • Jessica Katz

Story Coordinator Edit

  • Daniel LaPook

Editorial Edit

Editorial Manager Edit

  • Jaclyn Simon

Second Film Editors Edit

  • Katherine Ringgold
  • Robert Grahamjones, A.C.E.
  • Gregory Amundson

Additional Editors Edit

  • Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
  • Torbin Xan Bullock

First Assistant Editor Edit

  • Amera Rizk

Second Assistant Editors Edit

  • Jonathan Vargo: Eric M. Barker
  • Samantha Babcock: Grace Piena
  • Joseph Garrity

Editorial Assistant Edit

  • Ayesha Johannes

Production Music & Sound Effects Editor Edit

  • Andrew Vernon

Associate Sound Editor Edit

  • Kenny Pickett

Assistant Sound Editor Edit

  • Rachael Bigelow

Recording Engineer Edit

  • Vince Caro

Assistant Recording Engineer Edit

  • Adrian Maruri

Editorial Coordinators Edit

  • Jenni Rowland
  • Ali Charlesworth

Art Edit

Art Manager Edit

  • Nick Berry

Shading Designers Edit

  • Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
  • Paul Abadilla

Character Designers Edit

  • Garrett Taylor: John Lee
  • Grant Alexander: Matt Nolte

Set Designers Edit

  • Kristian Norelius: Kyle MacNaughton
  • Daniel Holland: Nelson "Rey" Bohol

Graphic Designers Edit

  • Josh Holtsclaw
  • Paul Conrad
  • Laura Meyer

Motion Graphics Designer Edit

  • Catherine M. Kelly

Sculptor Edit

  • Jerome Ranft

Creative Consultant Edit

  • Jay Ward

Additional Character Art Director Edit

  • Bob Pauley

Additional Shading Art Director Edit

  • Bert Berry

Freelance Character Design Edit

  • J Mays

Art Coordinators Edit

  • Laura Finell
  • Elizabeth Thorsen
  • Emily Davis

Art Interns Edit

  • Brandon Coates
  • Drew Hartel
  • Luisa Leal

Camera & Staging Edit

Layout Manager Edit

  • Sara Wilson

Layout Leads Edit

  • David Juan Bianchi
  • Derek Williams

Layout Artists Edit

  • Robert Anderson: Jan Pfeffinger
  • Mike Leonard: Alexander Curtis
  • Charlie Ramos: Ryan Heuett
  • Gregg Olsson: Adam Habib
  • Jahkeeli Garnett: Adam Schitzer
  • Bernard Lizon: Andrea Goh

Post-Animation Camera Artist Edit

  • Shawn Brennan

Layout Coordinator Edit

  • Dana Frankoff

Animation Edit

Animation Manager Edit

  • Matt DeMartini

Directing Animators Edit

  • Jude Brownbill
  • Mark C. Harris
  • Royce Wesley

Animation Fix Lead Edit

  • Ken Kim

Animation Sketch Artist Edit

  • Michael Wu

Character Development & Animation Edit

  • Kevin Chesnos: Claudio de Oliveira
  • Jae Hyung Kim: Matt Majers

Animators Edit

  • Eric Anderson: Kevin Andrus
  • Brendan Bessley: Sequoia Blankenship
  • Shad Bradbury: James W. Brown
  • Adam Burke: Jane Snow Cassidy
  • Simon Christen: Scott Clark
  • Graham Finley: Lance Fite
  • Belen Gil-Palacios: Joey Gilbreath
  • Tomoyuki Harashima: Aaron Hartline
  • Aron Hartline: Neil Helm
  • Catherine Hicks: Rob Jensen
  • Nancy Kato: Patty Kihm
  • Shawn Krause: Bruce Kuei
  • Wendell Lee: Cameron Miyasaki
  • Dave Mullins: Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
  • Victor Navone: Dan Nguyen
  • Kevin O'Hara: Jordi Onate Isal
  • Tim Pixton: Andreas Procopiou
  • Adam Rodriguez: Jaime Roe
  • Ben Rush: Alli Sadegiani
  • Michael Sauls: Brett Schultz
  • Tal Shwarzman: Mike Stern
  • Michael Stocker: Benjamin Po An Su
  • Rob Duquette Thompson: David Torres
  • Jessica Torres: Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
  • Priscila de Borthole Vertamatti: Nathan Wall
  • Ricky Wight: Alon Winterstein
  • Anthony Ho Wong: Stephen Won
  • Ron Zorman

Crowds, Fix & Additional Animators Edit

  • Lauren Adassovsky: Andrew Atteberry
  • Michael Bidinger: Regina Donovan
  • Justin Farris: Michael Galbraith
  • Robb Gibbs: Richard Gunzer
  • Lucas Fraga Pacheco: Montaque Ruffin
    • Luis Uribe

Animation Shot Support Edit

  • Daniel Campbell: June Foster
  • Todd R. Krish: Jack Cheng

Animation Coordinator Edit

  • Andy Sakhrani

Animation Technical Director Edit

  • Rebecca Euphrat

Animation Fix Coordinator Edit

  • Daniel LaPook

Animation Schedule Coordinator Edit

  • Hannah Eichers

Crowds & Simulation Edit

Crowds & Simulation Manager Edit

  • Richmond Horine

Crowds & Simulation Technical Artists Edit

  • Leon Jeongwook Park: John Lockwood
  • Jung-Hyun Kim: Daniel Clark
  • Geoffrey Jarrett: Hosuk Chang
  • Brian Clark: Aaron Conover
  • Henry Dean Garcia: Michael Lorenzen
  • Paul Kanyuk

Crowds & Simulation Coordinator Edit

  • Erin Kinda

Simulation Intern Edit

  • Jared Counts

Characters Edit

Character Manager Edit

  • Mary Van Escobar

Character Modeling & Articulation Lead Edit

  • Jonas Jarvers

Character Shading Lead Edit

  • George Nguyen

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists Edit

  • Paul Aichele: Brian Clark
  • Jason Davies: Seth Freeman
  • Lou Hamou-Lhadj: Richard Hurrey
  • Austin Lee: Mara MacMahon
  • Salvatore Melluso: Andrew H. Schmidt
  • Kevin Singleton: Sajan Skaria
  • Jacob Speirs: Ian Steplowski
  • Joseph Suen: Peter Tieryas
    • Audrey Wong

Character Shading Artists Edit

  • Trent Crow: Gus Dizon
  • Masha Ellsworth: Ben Jordan
  • Yeonkyeong Kang: Michael Kilgore
  • Markus Kranzler: Ana Gabriela Lacaze
  • Jacob Merrell: Ryan Michero
  • Robert Moyer: Kiki Mee Kee Poh
  • Stacey Truman: Chuck Waite
    • Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul

Character Coordinators Edit

  • Becca Bressler
  • Maura Turner

Character Interns Edit

  • Yolanda Cheng
  • Alice Gavish

Sets Edit

Sets Manager Edit

  • Anthony Kemp

Sets Modeling Lead Edit

  • Mike Altman

Sets Dressing Lead Edit

  • Kristen Beech-Needham

Sets Shading Lead Edit

  • Thirdaratana Annee Jonjai

Sets Shading Technical Lead Edit

  • Francisco De La Torre

Sets Technical Lead Edit

  • Matt Kuruc

Sets Modeling Artists Edit

  • Joshua Mills: Arnold Moon
  • Rosie Cole: Kristifir Klein
  • Steve Karski: Ivo Kos
    • Nick Pitera

Set Dressing Artists Edit

  • Frank Tai: Sophie Vincelette
  • Michael Rutter: Tom Miller
    • Christina Garcia Weiland

Sets Shading Artists Edit

  • David Batte: Benjamin Beech
  • Tracy Lee Church: Andrew Finley
  • Yaa-Lirng Tu: Jamie Williams
  • Phyllis Ting: Megan Stifter
  • Thomas Jordan: Rui Tong
  • Drew Kleven: Richard Snyder

Sets Technical Artists Edit

  • David Luoh: James Bartolozzi
  • Marlena Fecho: Patrick Coleman

Sets Coordinator Edit

  • Connie Li

Sets Interns Edit

  • Cindy Jang
  • Mark McKinsey

Matte Paint Edit

Lead Coordinator Edit

  • Samantha Jane Samuels

Matte Painters Edit

  • Ernesto Nemesio
  • Paul Topolos

Matte Paint Technical Edit

  • Laurie Kim: Laura Murphy
  • Mike Ravella: Martin Sebastian Senn

Global Technology Edit

Global Technology Managers Edit

  • Stephen Krug
  • Pauline Chu

Additional Technical Supervision Edit

  • Michael Fu

Global Technology Engineers Edit

  • Antony Carysforth: Bena Currin
  • Ariela Nurko Fedorov: Daniel Garcia
  • Shriram Neelakanta Iyer: Ben Jordan
  • Laurie Kim: William Reeves
    • Chen Shen

Global Technology Coordinator Edit

  • Katherine Gugger

Global Technology Intern Edit

  • Evan Denmark

Sweatbox Edit

Sweatbox Manager Edit

  • William Reusch

Sweatbox Coordinator Edit

  • Katherine Gugger

Effects Edit

Effects Manager Edit

  • Russell Jessup Stough

Effects Leads Edit

  • Tim Spletz
  • Stephen Marshall
  • Greg Gladstone

Development & Effects Artists Edit

  • Krzysztof Rost: Amit Baadkar
  • Eric Lacroix: Jason Johnston

Effects Artists Edit

  • Alexis Angelidis: Steve Avoujageli
  • Gary Bruins: Chris J. Chapman
  • Daniel Clark: Christopher Foreman
  • Tolga Goktekin: Michael Hall
  • Cody Harrington: Tobin Jones
  • Carl Kaphan: John Lockwood
  • Ferdi Scheepers: Enrique Vila
  • Andy Wheeler: Matthew Kiyoshi Wong

Effects Coordinators Edit

  • Jessica Kelly
  • Jessica Walley

Lighting Edit

Lighting Manager Edit

  • Pauline Chu

Lighting Leads Edit

  • Jesse Hollander
  • Philip Shoebottom
  • Jordan Rempel

Technical Lighting Lead Edit

  • Tim Babb

Lightspeed Lead Edit

  • Brandon Kerr

Master Lighting Artists Edit

  • Lloyd Bernberg: Jeremy Birn
  • Brian Boyd: Alfonso Caparrini
  • Charu Clark: Scott G. Clifford
  • Amy Rae Jones: Jonathan Kiker
  • Luke Martorelli: Ian MeGibben
  • Ryan Michero: Paul Oakley
  • Burt Peng: Jose L. Ramos Serrano
  • David Shavers: Peter Sumanaseni

Shot Lighting Artists Edit

  • Nick Bartone: Katie Bickley
  • Maxwell Bickley: Don Bui
  • Mathieu Cassagne: Ye Won Cho
  • Keith Cormier: Antoine Deschamps
  • Nancy Anais Dinh: Airton Dittz, Jr.
  • Magen Sara Farrar: James Gettinger
  • Laura Grieve: Dorien Gunnels
  • Jessica Giampietro Harvill Wen-Chin Hsu
  • Jae H. Kim: Jennifer Leigh King
  • Markus Kranzler: Josee Lajoie
  • Linhan Li: Amber Stewart Lunderville
  • Molly Meyer: Tony Mitzelfelt
  • Farhez Rayani: Angelique Reisch
  • Milton Rodriguez-Rios: Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
  • Julien Schreyer: Erik Shepherd
    • Jesse Weglein

Lightspeed Technical Directors Edit

  • James Bartolozzi: Patrick Coleman
  • Daniel Garcia: James L. Jackson
  • Jeremy Newlin: Aditya Prabhu
  • Reid Sandros: Mark Vandewettering
    • Brett Warne:

Lighting Coordinator Edit

  • Jon Bryant

Lighting Fix Coordinator Edit

  • Austin Goodard

Lightspeed Coordinator Edit

  • Connie Li

Rendering & Motion Graphics Edit

Rendering & Motion Graphics Manager Edit

  • Stephen Krug

Rendering Artists Edit

  • Ariela Nurko Fedorov: Robert Graf
  • Humera Yasmin Khan: Richard Marrujo
  • Jessica Monteiro: Ashok Nayar
  • Owen Neuburger: David Verona

Motion Graphics Lead Edit

  • Brad Winemiller

Motion Graphics Technical Artists Edit

  • Philip Graham
  • Bonnie Tai Shimomi

Rendering & Motion Graphics Coordinator Edit

  • Sophia Borich

Production Edit

Senior Assistant to the Producers Edit

  • James Roderick

Assistant to the Director Edit

  • Jacob Combs

Production Office Manager Edit

  • Susan Eggett

Production Office Coordinator Edit

  • Emily Davis

Assistant Production Accountants Edit

  • Emily Engie
  • Maxwell Ernst

Feature Relations Manager Edit

  • Margo Zimmerman

Feature Relations Coordinators Edit

  • Melissa Bernabei-Morrison
  • Jennifer Ceci

Production Office Assistants Edit

  • Kevin Ryan: Christine Crowley
  • Hannah Eichers: Jessica Walley
    • Hope Bogle:

Global Production Assistant Edit

  • Madison Genovese

Additional Production Management Edit

  • Kim Collins

Associate Post Production Supervisor Edit

  • Jeremy Slome

Senior Post Production Assistant Edit

  • Heather Eisner

Additional Production Support Edit

  • Susan Frank: Todd Shaiman
  • Courtney Lockwood: Paul Washburn

Production Dialogue Edit

Original Dialogue Mixers Edit

  • Vince Caro
  • Michael Miller, CAS
  • Howard London
  • Doc Kane

Dialogue Recordists Edit

  • Jeannette Browning Hernandez
  • Nick Jimenez

Studio Mastering & Operations Edit

Department Director Edit

  • Cynthia Slavens

Home Entertainment Supervisor Edit

  • Eric Pearson

Senior Scientist Edit

  • Dominic Glynn

Department Manager Edit

  • Robert Tachoires

Administration Manager Edit

  • Beth Sullivan

Mastering Supervisor Edit

  • Robin Leigh

Colorist Edit

  • Mark Dinicola

Color Grading Operator Edit

  • Susan Brunig

Digital Cinema Supervisor Edit

  • Erik Anderson

Home Entertainment Coordinator Edit

  • Anthony David Duran

Engineering Lead Edit

  • Laura Savidge

Software Engineering Edit

  • Mike H. Mahoney
  • Felix O. Santiago

Mastering Coordinator Edit

  • Amy Nawrocki

Media Control Center Operators Edit

  • Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Cristopher Knight
  • Richard Pinkham

Media Control Assistant Edit

  • Samantha Benedetti

Projectionists Edit

  • John Hazelton
  • Bryan Dennis

Scheduler Edit

  • Mikayla Weissman

Stereoscopic 3D Edit

Stereoscopic Supervisor Edit

  • Bob Whitehill

Manager Edit

  • Danielle Cambridge

Rendering Edit

  • Jay-Vincent Jones: Susan Hatton
  • Ryan Howell: Stewart Pomeroy

Director of Stereoscopic Production Edit

  • Joshua Hollander

International Production Edit

International Production Director Edit

  • Cynthia Lusk

Stereo & International Technical Lead Edit

  • Jay Carina

International Technical Team Edit

  • Mark Adams
  • Patrick James

International Editorial Edit

  • Thomas Gonzales
  • Brian A. Perry

International Production Coordinator Edit

  • Emily Goldsborough

Render Pipeline Group Edit

Manager Edit

  • Michael Kiernan

Technical Lead Edit

  • Josh Grant

Team Edit

  • Nino Ellington: Matt Elser
  • Winston O. Good: Yun Lien
  • Eric Peden: Eric Salituro

Post Production Sound Edit

Post Production Sound Services by

  • Skywalker Sound

A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors Edit

  • Tom Myers
  • Brian Chumney

Re-Recording Mixers Edit

  • Michael Semanick
  • Nathan Nance
  • Tom Myers

Sound Effects Editors Edit

  • E.J. Holowicki
  • Benjamin A. Burtt

Dialogue/ADR Editor Edit

  • Michael Silvers

Foley Editors Edit

  • Qianbaihui Yang
  • Terry Eckton

First Assistant Sound Editor Edit

  • Anthony de Francesco

Sound Effects Apprentice Edit

  • Chris Frazier

Foley Artists Edit

  • Jana Vance
  • Dennie Thorpe
  • Geoff Vaughan

Foley Mixer Edit

  • Blake Collins

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer Edit

  • Tony Sereno

Post Production Sound Accountant Edit

  • Cathy Shirk

Client Services Edit

  • Eva Porter

General Manager Edit

  • Josh Lowden

Head of Production Edit

  • Joe Null

Head of Engineering Edit

  • Steve Morris

Additional Voices Edit

  • Andrea Taylor Baker: Doug Burch
  • Catherine Cavadini: Lanai Chapman
  • Will Colyer: Abby Craden
  • Django Craig: James G. Dashe
  • E. Ambriz DeColosio: John DeMita
  • Rod Gnapp: Willow Geer
  • Isa Hall: Aaron Hendry
  • John Hoffman: Barney Jones
  • Mikey Kelley: Carlyle King
  • Daamen Krall: David H. Lawrence XVII
  • Malana: Jeremy Maxwell
  • Levi Nunez: Angel Oquendo
  • Jason Pace: Bob Peterson
  • James Ponce: Alex Puccinelli
  • David Randolph: Jerome Ranft
  • Noreen Reardon: A.J. Riebli III
  • Peter Sohn: Galyn Susman
  • Regina Taufen: Nancy Truman
  • Cheryl Tyre: Andrew Vernon
    • Jay Ward:

Music Edit

Executive Music Producer Edit

  • Tom MacDougall

Score Orchestrations by Edit

  • Jonathan Sacks & Don Davis

Music Editor Edit

  • Joe E. Rand

Score Recorded & Mixed by Edit

  • David Boucher

Executive Director, Music Production Edit

  • Andrew Page

Music Business Affairs Edit

  • Donna Cole-Brule

Manager, Music Production Edit

  • Ashley Chafin

Music Production Assistant Edit

  • Jimmy Tsai

Score Programmer Edit

  • Jeremy Lamb

Digital Score Assembly Edit

  • Kevin Harp

Assistant Music Editor Edit

  • Barbara McDermott

Score Contracted by Edit

  • Sandy de Crescent

Score Preparation by Edit

  • Mark Graham

Additional Source Music Written & Produced by Edit

  • Mitchell Froom

Score Recorded at Edit

  • Sony Pictures Scoring Stage

Score Mixed at Edit

  • Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio

Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life Edit

"Run that Race": "Kings Highway"

  • Written, Performed & Produced by Dan Auerbach: Written by Tom Petty
  • Engineered by M. Allen Parker: Performed by James Bay
  • Mixed by Dan Auerbach & M. Allen Parker: Produced by Blake Mills
  • Dan Auerbach appears courtesy of Nonesuch Records,: Recorded & Mixed by Greg Koller
  • a label of the Warner Music Group: James Bay appears courtesy of Republic Records,
  • A Division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

"Truckaroo" & "Thunder Hollow Breakdown":

  • Written, Performed & Produced by Brad Paisley: "Glory Days"
  • Recorded by Kendal Marcy: Written by Bruce Springsteen
  • Mixed by Luke Wooten: Performed by Andra Day
  • Brad Paisley appears courtesy of Arista Nashville: Produced by Andra Day & Dave Wood
  • Recorded by Caleb Morris

"Ride": Mixed by David Boucher

  • Written by ZZ Ward, Evan Bogart, & Dave Bassett: Andra Day appears courtesy of
  • Performed by ZZ Ward, featuring Gary Clark, Jr.: Warner Bros. Records/Buskin Records
  • Produced, Recorded & Mixed by Dave Bassett:
  • ZZ Ward appears courtesy of Hollywood Records: "Touched A Nerve"
Gary Clark, Jr. appears courtesy of Warner Bros, Records: Written, Performed & Produced by Corbin Hayes Edit

"Banda on the Run": "Bouje"

  • Written by Michael Giacchino: Written by Manuel John Jonathan Perry, Serge Turner, Herve Antenor & Carl-Frederic Behrmann

"Also Sprach Zarathustra": Performed by J. Perry Ft. Shabba

  • Written by Richard Strauss: Courtesy of Baoli Records
  • Courtesy of Walt Disney Records
  • "The Humphrey Hop":

Written by Dawes Butler & George Bruins:

Pixar Studio Team Edit

Administration Edit

Alyssa Amundson: Heather Feng-Yanu: Valerie Graf: Michelle Moretta Lightner: Cherise Miller Edit
Tanya Oskanian: Kenya Randle: Wendy Dale Tanzillo: Seth Van Booven: Christine Wilcock Edit

Archives & Exhibitions Edit

Elyse Klaidman: Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn: Sharon Dovas: Christine Freeman: Brianne Gallagher Edit
Lauren Gaylord: Maren A. Jones: Shana Levin: Juliet Roth: Melissa Woods Edit
Caroline Yee: Edit

Business & Legal Affairs Edit

Serena Dettman: Richard Guo: Brynn Mohagen: Lara LeSeiur Pendleton: Elliot Simons Edit
Rachel Tharp: Jody Weinberg Edit

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing Edit

Xanadu Bruggers: Leila Chesloff: Deborah Cichocki: Michael Del Rosario: Mandy Freund Edit
Molly Jones: Stella Koh: Christopher Meeker: Alexis Lombardi Nelson: Jonathan Rodriguez Edit
Kim Ross: Rob Rowe: Jenny Moussa Spring: Jen Tan: Scott Tilley Edit
Shiho Tilley: Laura Uyeda Edit

Craft Services by Luxo Cafe Edit

Jennifer Johnston: Vivian Rodriguez: Andrea Aleman: Melissa Anderson: Rachel Barron Edit
Douglas Monsalud: Anjuli Bhattacharya: Clinton Cook: Daniel Deitz: Aaron Grimm Edit
Bayani Inclano: Marylou Jaso: Derrick Jones: Sara Kosuth: Tyler Pritchard Edit
Julio Quintero: Jason Roden: Brittany Smith: Helena Turner: Tiffany Xaychaleune Wade Edit
Molly Weinstein: Edit

Development Edit

Mattie Brehm: Cara Brody: Morgan Karadi: Lauren Lukow: Victoria Manley Thompson Edit
Steve Pilcher: Erika Schmidt: Shannon Wood: Edit

Documentary & Home Entertainment Production Edit

Gairo Cuevas: Sarah Dunham: Christina F. Julian: Tony Kaplan: Erica Milsom Edit
Kazia Nowacki: Jeremy Quist: Chelsea Walton: Serena Warner Edit

Facility Operations Edit

Patty Bonfilio: James Andereggen: Marco Castellanos: Kyle Charley: Erin Collins Edit
Michael Douglass, Jr.: Matt Gagnebin: Nick Kolidakis: Hsiao Liu: Edgar A. Ochoa Edit
Muchestis Randle: Peter Schreiber: Bill Shea: Brian Torres Edit

Finance Edit

Mark Joseph: Stephanie Pham Aganon: Megan Albert: Alyson Buchholz: Nancy Garretson Case Edit
Michelle Liu Chung: Kristi Gamble: Timothy Glass: Valerie Hathaway: Kentaro Hinoki Edit
Heather D.C. Jackson: Kheron Jones-Kassing: Kate Lardiere: Michelle Lopez: Goril Lynghaug Edit
Kelsey Monken: Kacy Naylor: Rosana Neciuk: Karen Perry: Kristina Ruud-Hewitt Edit
Michelle Simons: Shari Villarde: Deana Walker: Annette Wang: Sue Williams Edit

Marketing Edit

Jonathan Garson: Britney Best: James G. Dashe: Andy Dreyfus: Arik Ehle Edit
Lisa Fletcher: Adam Gates: Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd: Sureena Mann Edit
Angela Marie Mistretta: Desiree Mourad: Shannon Nicosia: Silvia Palara: Lee Rase Edit
David Sameth: Laurie Schrey: Brian Tanaka: Clayborn Welch: Timothy Zohr Edit

Pixar University Edit

Collin Allen: Matt Benson: Trish Carney: Kelley Choi: Kathleen Cosby Edit
Brian Green: David R. Haumann: Tia Wallace Kratter: Emily Oyster: Heidi Rosenfelder Edit
Tiffany Taira: Jamie Woolf Edit

Promotional Animation Edit

Marc Sondheimer: Andrew Coats: Andrew Gordon: Stephanie Brooke Hamilton: Kendra Juul Edit
Samuel Lehmer: Michal Makarewicz: Jeanette Penley Maker: Claire Munzer: James Ford Murphy Edit
Maria Powers: Justin Ritter: Kevin Rose-Williams Nicole Vanderneut Edit

Publicity Edit

Michael Agulnek: Nicole Albertson: Krissy Bailey: Deborah Coleman: Briana Gardner Edit
Hasia Sroat: Chris Wiggum: Edit

Renderman Development Edit

Danielle An: Marc Bannister: Adrian Bell: Katrin Bratland: Jonathan Brouillat Edit
James Burgess: Per Christensen: Julian Fong: Stephen Friedman: David Hackett Edit
Ian Hsieh: Sarah Hutchinson: Andrew Kensler: Charlie Kilpatrick: Philippe LePrince Edit
Max Liani: Mark Manca: Allan Poore: Cliff Ramshaw: Brenton Rayner Edit
Trina M. Roy: Brian Savery: Brenden Schubert: Jonathan Shade: Chu Tang Edit
Jeffrey Varga: Wayne Wooten: Edit

Renderman Sales & Marketing Edit

David M. Laur: Dylan Sisson: Wendy Wirthlin: Edit

Safety & Security Edit

Alana Forrest: John Bennett: Marlon Castro: Paul Chideya: Richard Cogger Edit
Sean Flores: Terry Gunderson: Angela Guzman: Jeffy Lubey: Mlinzi Majigiza Edit
Aaron Matias: Darin Moore: Brian Rankin: Adrian Rico-Galvez: Joni Superticioso Edit

Software Research & Development Edit

Design & Engineering Leadership Edit

Ryan Bujnowicz: George Elkoura: F. Sebastian Grassia: Thomas Hahn: Christophe Hery Edit
Hayley Iben: Chris King: Steve Lavietes: Edward Luong: Josh Minor Edit
Cory Omand: Jack Paulus: Davide Pesare: Susan Salituro: Sarah Shen Edit
Ryan Stelzleni: Dirk Van Gelder: Douglas Waters: Adam Woodbury: Florian Zitzelsberger Edit

Management Edit

Gregory Finch: Sue Maatouk Kalache: Alicia Mooty: David Sokolosky: Jilliene Tongson Edit
Jessica Tran: Zena Weber: David Wehr: Edit

Assets & Infrastructure Edit

David Baraff: McKay Farley: Matt Johnson: Shahbaz Khan: Doug Letterman Edit
Gates Roberg-Clark: Chris Schoeneman: Eliot Smyrl: Carl Jon Van Arsdall: Freeson Wang Edit
Jack Zhao: Edit

Core Engineering Edit

Sunya Boonyatera: Joshua Filstrup: Pol Jeremias-Vila: Brett Levin: Kyle Lovrien Edit
John Loy: Alex Mohr: Florian Sauer: Rachel Strickler: Matthew Williams Edit
David G. Yu: Edit

Presto Animation System Edit

Malcolm Blanchard: Andrew Butts: Juei Chang: David Eberle: Matthias Goerner Edit
Mark Hessler: Cheryl Ichikawa: Ryan Kautzman: Venkateswaran Krishna: Heegun Lee Edit
Dan McGarry: Deneb Meketa: Gary Monheit: Burton Siu Edit

Previz & Camera Capture Edit

Michael B. Johnson: Jason Kim Edit

Production Software Edit

Philip Floetotto: Peter Nye: Chad Williams Edit

Research Edit

Tony DeRose: Tom Duff: Fernando De Goes: Kurt Fleischer: Theodore Kim Edit
Mark Meyer: Edit

Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering Edit

Jim Atkinson: Allison Bianchi: Joachim de Deken: Alex Harvill: Florian Hecht Edit
Joshua Jenny: John LeGrande: Daniel McCoy: David Munier: Shawn Neely Edit
Tom Nettleship: Michael Rice: Ryusuke Villemin: John Warren: Emily Weihrich Edit
Richard Yoshioka: Edit

Story & Editorial Edit

Julian Y.C. Chen: Phred Lender: Stefan Schulze: Edit

Systems Edit

Technical Leads Edit

Dale Bewley: Lars R. Damerow: Joseph Frost: Grant Gatzke: Thomas Indermaur Edit
Chris Lasell: David Nahman-Ramos: Wil Phan: Peter Plackowski: David Sotnick Edit

Management Edit

Joel Bruck: Tyler Fazakerley: Alisa Gilden: Anne Pia: May Pon Edit
M.T. Silvia: Christopher C. Walker: Edit

Support Edit

Administration & Operations: Asset Administrators: Mac & Windows: Media Systems: Telecom Edit
Wesley Callow: Tiffany Reno Fung: Tlaloc Alvarez: Chris Collins: Michael Stewart Johnson Edit
Ling Hsu: Travis Kopp: Dan Berman: Warren Latimer: Mark Pananganan Edit
Jane Murphy: Susanne Rublein: Nic Bishop: Joanna Laurent: Edit
Andra Smith: Nicholas Zehner: Daryn Cash: Edgar Quinones: Unix Edit
J. Darion Cuevas: Steven Ricks: Mark Fernandez: Edit
Animation Support: Backups: Aurica Hayes: Jessica Wan: Robert Hamrick: Edit
Henry Chau: Jonathan Hadden: Dan Hoffman: Jason Watkins: Shawn Hovis: Edit
Teresa Conaty: Jose Richard Ignacio: Cory Ander Knox: Peter Kaldis: Edit
Matthew Muhili Lindahl: Bob Morgan: Leslie Law: Storage: Nelson Sette Siu: Edit
Ian Westcott: Erin M. Merchant: Eric Bermender: Charles Sochin: Edit
Data Management: Terry Lee Moseley: Bryan Bird: Edit
Shaun Brown: Jessica Snipes: Andy Thomas: Web Development Edit
Adam Fuchs: Peter Ward: Christine Jones Edit
Heidi Stettner: Darla Lovrin Edit
Sean Stephenson Edit

Talent Strategy & Operations Edit

Crystal Toures Ball: Kim Diaz: Erin McGarry Krueger: Rebecca Pigg: Maggie M. Randriamamonjy Edit
Tricia Andres: Diana Mercurio-Cunanan: Alyssa Del Vigna: Mariana Denight: Peggy Dollaghan Edit
Edwin Fabian: Aly Fidiam-Smith: Elise Foss: Graham Gibson: Sara Hanlan: Edit
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh: Catherine Kung: Rona Francisco Li: Rachel Nartia Zuilan: Marcos Navarrete Edit
Allison Parker: Beth Sasseen: Addielyn Thurston: Meg Vollmer: Edit

Theme Parks Edit

Anthony A. Apodaca: Keri Cicolani: Adrienne DuComb: Liz Gazzano: Roger Gould Edit
Heidi Holman: Steve Mason: Donna Quattropani: Krista Sheffler: Tasha Sounart Edit
Carol Wang: Edit

Production Babies Edit

Aedan: Ailsa: Alejandro: Arella: Benji: Billie: Blanca Edit
Caleb: Calliope: Charlize: Claire & Josephine: Edward: Elliott: Emerson Edit
Emily: Ford: Gibson: Hannah K.: Hannah N.: Henry M.: Henry R.: Edit
Isaac: Isabella: Jack: Jackson: Layton & Truett: Mason: Olive Edit
Peter: Quinn: Rayner: Ronan: Ruby: Xander Edit

Special Thanks Edit

Matt Summers Rick Hendrick: Edit
Bruton Smith Marcus Smith: Edit
Ray Evernham Erin Crocker: Edit
John Bickford Jeff Gordon: Edit
Junior Johnson Lisa Johnson: Edit
Humpy Wheeler Pat Wheeler: Edit
Trish Yunick Jon Edwards: Edit
Rebecca Moffitt Brian Moffitt: Edit
Christian Smith Van Colley: Edit
Steve Page Jessica Fickenscher: Edit
Ken Clapp Jack Stark: Edit
Gladys Chang Herb Branham: Edit
Chris Montan Rob Gibbs: Edit
Doug Berman Jacqueline Pennino Scheib: Edit
Darla K. Anderson Nicole Paradis Grindle: Edit
Kori Rae Denise Ream: Edit
Galyn Susman John Walker Edit
Hendrick Motorsports Wendell Scott Foundation: Edit
Nascar Hall of Fame Sonoma Raceway: Edit
Roush Fenway Racing Windshear, Inc.: Edit
East Lincoln Speedway Historic Speedway Group: Edit
Family of Louise Smith Memory Lane Museum: Edit
Gopro Motorplex Speedway Motorsports, Inc.: Edit
Dixie Speedway Georgia Racing Hall of Fame: Edit
Phoenix International Raceway Occoneechee Speedway: Edit
North Wilkesboro Speedway City of Dawsonville, Georgia: Edit
Darrell Waltrip Motorsports JG Motorsports, Inc.: Edit
Apple, Inc. BMW AG: Edit
Fca US LLC Fca Italy S.p.A.: Edit
Ford Motor Company General Motors LLC: Edit
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Land Rover: Edit
Mack Trucks Mini: Edit
Peterbilt Motors Company Porsche AG: Edit
Volkswagen Group of America, Inc. Petty Holdings, LLC: Edit
Newman's Own Foundation Disney Story Trust: Edit
Cadillac Range Inspired by Cadillac Ranch by Ant Farm (Lord, Michels & Marquez) @1974 Edit

Pixar Senior Creative Team Edit

Mark Andrews: Brad Bird: Pete Docter: Brian Fee: John Lasseter Edit
Bob Peterson: Dan Scanlon: Peter Sohn: Andrew Stanton: Lee Unkrich Edit

Pixar Production Department Heads Edit

Lourdes Marquez Alba: Andrew Beall: Sally Garbarini: Sarah Jo Helton: Nancy Howard Edit
Gillian Libbert-Duncan: Eben F. Ostby: Susan Tatsuno: Edit

Pixar Senior Technology Team Edit

John Kirkman: Steve May: Guido Quaroni: Edit

Pixar Senior Leadership Team Edit

Ed Catmull: Lindsey Collins: Marc S. Greenberg: Jim Kennedy: Lori McAdams Edit
Jim Morris: Thomas Porter: Jonas Rivera: Katherine Sarafian Edit

This film is dedicated to our families, your love and support made this film possible

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.